General Chair |
Hiroshi Kuriyama, NEC, Japan |
Vice
Co-Chairs |
Kyung-Hyu Lee, ETRI, Korea G. S. Kuo, National Chengchi Univ., Chinese Taipei |
TPC
Co-Chairs |
Shingo Ata, Osaka City Univ., Japan Choong Seon Hong, KHU, Korea
|
Tutorial
Co-Chairs |
Hajime Nakamura, KDDI Labs., Japan Kwang-Hui Lee, Changwon Univ. Korea
|
Special Session
Co-Chairs |
Taesang Choi, ETRI, Korea Yan Ma, BUPT, China
|
DEP Chair |
Nobuo Fujii, NTT-AT, Japan
|
Exhibition
Co-Chairs |
Seiichi Morikawa, Cisco, Japan Dongsik Yun, KT, Korea
|
Poster
Co-Chairs |
Naoto Miyauchi, Mitsubishi El., Japan Young-Seok Lee, CNU, Korea
|
Publicity
Co-Chairs |
Hiroshi Uno, NTT, Japan
Young-Myoung Kim, KT, Korea
Gilhaeng Lee, ETRI, Korea
Qinzheng Kong, HP APJ, Australia
|
Finance
Co-Chairs |
Toshio Tonouchi, NEC, Japan Hong-Taek Ju, Keimyung Univ., Korea |
Publication
Chair |
Jun Kitawaki, Hitachi, Japan |
Local Arrangement
Co-Chairs |
Kohei Iseda, Fujitsu Labs, Japan Mitsutomo Imazaki, NTT Comware, Japan Yoshiaki Yamabayashi, CIST, Japan
|
Secretaries |
Hikaru Seshake, NTT, Japan Young-Woo Lee, KT, Korea
|
Advisory
Board |
Graham Chen, EPAC Technologies, Australia
Masayoshi Ejiri, Fujitsu, Japan Seong-Beom Kim, KT, Korea
Makoto Yoshida, Univ. Tokyo, Japan
Doug Zuckerman, Telcordia Technologies, USA |
Steering Committee |
Nobuo Fujii, NTT, Japan James Won-Ki Hong, POSTECH, Korea Young-Tak Kim, Yeungnam Univ. Korea Hiroshi Kuriyama, NEC, Japan Kyung-Hyu Lee, ETRI, Korea Yoshiaki Tanaka, Waseda Univ., Japan |
International Liaisons USA
Canada
Latin America
Europe Australia India Thailand Malaysia Chinese Taipei China |
Ed Pinnes, Elanti Systems, USA Raouf Boutaba, University of Waterloo, Canada Carlos Westphall, SCFU, Brazil Marcus Brunner, NEC Europe, Germany Rajan Shankaran, Macquarie University, Australia Alpna J. Doshi, Satyam Computer Services, India Teerapat Sanguankotchakorn, AIT, Thailand Borhanuddin Hohd Ali, University Putra, Malaysia Victor WJ Chiu, Chunghwa Telecom, Chinese Taipei Luoming Meng, BUPT, China |
1. Nazim Agoulmine, University of Evry, France
2. Sungjin Ahn, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
3. Joseph Betser, The Aerospace Corporation, USA
4. Raouf Boutaba, University of Waterloo, Canada
5. Marcus Brunner, NEC Europe, Germany 6. Rocky K. C. Chang, Polytechnic University,
Hong Kong 7. Chi-Shih Chao, Feng Chia University, Chinese Taipei
8. Prosper Chemouil, France Telecom, France 9. Graham Chen, EPAC Technologies, Australia
10. Taesang Choi, ETRI, Korea 11. Young-Bae Choi, James Madison University, USA 12. Alpna J. Doshi, Satyam Computer Services, India 13. Ken-ichi Fukuda, Fujitsu Lab, Japan 14. Lisandro Granville, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil 15. Takeo Hamada, Fujitsu Labs of America, USA
16. Gabriel Jakobson, Altusys, USA
17. Gautam Kar, IBM Research, USA
18. Yuka Kato, Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology, Japan 19. Ryoichi Komiya, Multimedia University, Malaysia 20.
Iwona Pozniak-Koszalka, WUT, Poland 21. G. S. Kuo, National Chengchi University, Chinese Taipei 22. Kwang-Hui Lee, Changwon University, Korea 23. Alberto Leon-Garcia, University of Toronto, Canada 24. Antonio Liotta, University of Essex, UK 25. Yan Ma, Beijing BUPT, China 26. Haci Mantar, Gebze Institute of Technology, Turkey 27. Yoshihiro Nakamura, NTT, Japan 28. Jose Marcos Nogueira, Federal University of Minas Gerais, Brazil 29. Tadafumi Oke, NTT Comware, Japan 30. Aiko Pras, Univ. of Twente, Netherlands 31. Akhil Sahai, HP Labs, USA 32. Teerapat Sa-nguankotchakorn, AIT, Thailand 33. Joan Serrat, UPC, Spain 34. Rajan Shankaran, Macquarie University, Australia
35. Radu State, INRIA, France
36. John Strassner, Motorola, USA 37. Eiji Takahashi, NEC, Japan 38. Memhet Ulema, Manhattan College, USA 39. Shuang-Mei Wang, Chunghwa Telecom, Chinese Taipei 40. Carlos Westphal, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
41. Jae-Hyoung Yoo, KT, Korea 42. Jianqiu Zeng, BUPT, China 43. Lin Zhang, BUPT, China 44. Doug Zuckerman, Telcordia, USA |
|